Pierce County Junior
Wrestling League

Washington State, USA

League Director:   Tom Martin
Member @ Large:   Steve Carney (253) 682-7767
Sec/Treasurer:   Kirk Corbaley 
Vital Statistician:   Merle Larrison (253) 219-7823

 

Webmaster is Dave Gilbertson at WashingtonWrestlingReport.com

Home

Message Board / Forum

History of Results
PCJWL CHAMPIONS

bullet

League Results 2010-11

bullet

League Results 2009-10

bullet

League Results 2008-09

bullet

League Results 2007-08

bullet

League Results 2006-07

bullet

Division 1 results 2006-07 NA

bullet

Division 2 results 20006-7 NA

bullet

League Results 2005-06

bullet

League results 04-05 (8 & Unders)

bullet

League results 04-05 (9 & Overs)

bullet

League results 03-04

bullet

Division A results 03-04

bullet

Sub Division 2B 03-04

bullet

Sub Division 1B 03-04

bullet

League results 02-03

bullet

Division A results 02-03

bullet

Division B results 02-03

bullet

League results 01-02

bullet

Division A results 01-02 p

bullet

Division B results 01-02 p

bullet

League results 2K-01

bullet

Division A results 2K-01p

bullet

Division B results 2k-01p

bullet

League results 99-2Kp

bullet

Division B 99-2Kp

PCJW League Team Results 1/23/99

Place Score Team Place Score Team
1 227 Olympia 10 54 Orting
2 149 Auburn 11 36 Vashon
3 141 Bethel 12 26 Puyallup
4 128 South End 13 20 Yelm
5 110 Sumner 14 17 Franklin Pierce
6 93 Lakewood 15 15 Baker
7 92 White River 16 10 University Place
8 90 Maple Valley 17 3 Eatonville
9 76 Kent      

PCJW Division A Team Results 1/16/99

Place Score Team Place Score Team
1   Olympia 5   Kent
2   Auburn 6   Orting
3   Lakewood 7   Franklin Pierce
4   White River 8   University Place

PCJW Sub-Division 1B Team Results 1/9/99

Place Score Team Place Score Team
1   Olympia 3   Lakewood
2   Auburn 4   White River

PCJW League Team Results 1/24/98

Place Score Team Place Score Team
1 131 Bethel 9 46 Yelm
2 116 Olympia 10 37 Kent
3 111 Auburn 11 21 Franklin Pierce
4 102 South End 12 21 Baker
5 65 Sumner 13 11 Maple Valley
6 56 Lakewood 14 7 University Place
7 55 White River 15 4 Orting
8 46 Vashon 16 0 Eatonville

PCJW Division A Team Results 1/17/98

Place Score Team Place Score Team
1 215 South End 5 83 Kent
2 210 Auburn 6 59 Orting
3 146 Sumner 7 14 University Place
4 113 Maple Valley 8 0 Eatonville

PCJW Sub-Division 1A Team Results 1/10/98

Place Score Team Place Score Team
1 290 Auburn 3 206 Sumner
2 286 South End 4 45 University Place