Pierce County Junior
Wrestling League

Washington State, USA

League Director:   Tom Martin
Member @ Large:   Steve Carney (253) 682-7767
Sec/Treasurer:   Kirk Corbaley 
Vital Statistician:   Merle Larrison (253) 219-7823

 

Webmaster is Dave Gilbertson at WashingtonWrestlingReport.com

Home

Message Board / Forum

*

PCJWL Champions
                 
             
University Place 2011     Orting 2004
Bethel 2010   Bethel 2003
Kent 2009   Olympia 2002
Bethel 2008     Olympia 2001
Kent 2007     Olympia 2000
Orting 2006     Olympia 1999
Kent 2005     Bethel 1998
             
 
45 Lb (8u)   50 Lb (8u)   54 Lb (8u)  
Jasiah Wagoner (Beth) 2011   Mason Stefanelli (UP) 2011   Xavier Eaglin (Beth) 2011
Donnie Krissak (Beth) 2010   Aizaya Yacapin (UP) 2010   Kyler Stancato (UP) 2010
B. Chaowanapibool (Aub) 2009   Kalel Salcedo (Fife) 2009   Nolan Keesee (Oly) 2009
Parker McBride (MV) 2008   Alex Cruz (Beth) 2008   Kyle Cramer (Puy) 2008
Brady Lee (Aub) 2007   Mason Harrison (Yelm) 2007   Diante Wise (Kent) 2007
Diante Wise (Kent) 2006   Cale Woyvodich (Kent) 2006   Walker Meyers ( Kent) 2006
Diante Wise (Kent) 2005   Walker Meyers (Kent) 2005   Celeste Wise (Kent)  2005
Colton Tracy (WR) 2004   Patrick Carney (Ort) 2004   Luke Eastman (Oly)  2004
Patrick Carney (Ort) 2003   Michael Cruz (FP) 2003   Canaan Elliot (Ort) 2003
Steven Hopkins (WR) 2002   Drew Templeton (Ort) 2002   Brad Watson (Oly) 2002
Zach Johnson (SE) 2001   Tyler Carlyle (Puy) 2001   James Bradley (Yelm) 2001
Bryce Evans (FP) 2000   Jared Butler (Oly) 2000   Steven Evans (Beth) 2000
           
58 Lb (8u)   63 Lb (8u)   69 Lb (8u)  
Kyler Stancato (UP) 2011   Keegan Stancato (UP) 2011   Jake Dickson (Enum) 2011
Hunter Behnke (Ort) 2010   CJ Richmond (Sum) 2010   Jackson McCann (Enum) 2010
Jace Coulter (Puy) 2009   Quinton Southcott (Kent) 2009   Drew Hagen (Beth) 2009
Tony Williams (Oly) 2008   Brahm Trujillo (Aub) 2008   Spenser Hansen (Puy) 2008
Dean Utterback (Beth) 2007   Gage Keesee (Oly) 2007   Coco Ybarra (WR) 2007
Austin Ewell (Beth) 2006   Darren Harris (Yelm) 2006   Zachary Volk (Aub) 2006
Fred Green (Puy) 2005   Luke Eastman (Oly)  2005   Izaec Quintanilla (Beth) 2005
Malichi Conklin (Oly) 2004   Mike Moniz (Kent) 2004   Nick Corey (FP) 2004
Nick Corey (FP) 2003   Ian Steen (Puy) 2003   Dalton Evanger (Ort) 2003
Tyler Carlyle (Puy) 2002   Drew Austin (Ort) 2002   Easton Hargrave (Oly) 2002
Efrain Aguilar (Ort) 2001   Cameron Diaz (Oly) 2001   Dario Rodriguez (Beth) 2001
Charles Thompson (Beth) 2000   Dario Rodriguez (Beth) 2000   Jordan Coynor (FP) 2000
           
78 Lb (8u)   90 Lb (8u)   100 Lb (8u)  
Tyler Martin (Puy) 2011   RJ Carver (FW) 2011   Toretto Magalei (UP) 2011
Jake Porter (Beth) 2010   Chase Sienkiewicz (Beth) 2010   Kohlton Budnick (Ort) 2010
Kione Gill (Kent) 2009   Sam Behnke (UP) 2009   JJ Dixon (FW) 2009
Dante Springsteen (Bet) 2008   Jason Day (Sum) 2008   Todd Hamilton (Puy) 2008
Tucker Hanson (Puy) 2007   Blake Cantu (UP) 2007      
Josiah Schliesman (Sum) 2006   Marty Plumb (Bet) 2006      
Tucker Mjelde (MV) 2005   Jake Grantham (Oly) 2005      
Thomas Kemp(Kent) 2004   Richard Anau (SE) 2004      
Josh Clark (Oly) 2003   Kyle Williams (Kent) 2003      
Nikko Veltri (Ort) 2002   Eric Kinder (Yelm) 2002      
Zach Eastman (Oly) 2001   Brent Haddock (MV) 2001      
Taylor Meeks (Ort) 2000   Jordan Frost (Oly) 2000      
                 
110 Lb (8u)   55 Lb (9&Over)   58 Lb (9&Over)  
Carlos Esquivel (Ort) 2011   Cale Woyvodich (Kent) 2007   Aizayah Yacapin (UP) 2011  
Cade Hicks (Ort) 2010   Colton Tracy (WR) 2006   Gavin Goodburn (Shelt) 2010  
Chase Heath (Ort) 2009   Patrick Carney (Ort) 2005   Bailey McBride (MV) 2009  
Blake Cantu (UP) 2008   Steven Hopkins (WR) 2004   Dante Wise (Kent) 2008  
Justin Meier (Kent) 2007   Drew Templeman (Ort) 2003        
John Parson (Oly) 2006   Ruben Navejas (Kent) 2002        
Cooper Johnson (MV) 2005   Dustin Riley (Kent) 2001        
Justus Anderson (Beth) 2004   Justin Purves (WR) 2000        
Connor Valadez (UP) 2003              
Nick Glick (Beth) 2002              
Michael Henry (Beth) 2001              
Cody Galyean (SE) 2000            
               
60 Lb (9&Over)   63 Lb (9&Over)   66 Lb (9&Over)
Colton Tracy (WR) 2007   Justin Hoyle (MV) 2011   Beau Wiebe (MV) 2011
Patrick Carney (Ort) 2006   Mason Sabin (Puy) 2010   Mason Eaglin (Puy) 2010
Jake Sullivan (Kent) 2005   Josh Franich (Puy) 2009   Conor Berlin (Kent) 2009
Ares Carpio (FW) 2004   Nicholas Smith (MV) 2008   Colton Tracy (Sum) 2008
Brad Watson (Oly) 2003   Darrin Harris (Yelm) 2007   Tyke Reid (Kent) 2007
B.J. Bitney (Ort) 2002   Tyke Reid (Kent)   2006   Joey Palmer (Yelm) 2006
Justin Purvis (WR) 2001   Taylor Salzberg (FP) 2005   Ares Carpio (FW) 2005  
Jimmy Bellville (Oly) 2000   Brad Watson (Oly) 2004   Bryce Evans (Ort) 2004  
      Patrick Mucha (Oly) 2003   Brandon Horton (Beth) 2003
    Justin Purves (WR) 2002   Jason Gray (WR) 2002
      Mark Ballew (Oly) 2001   Nathaniel Wilson (Sum) 2001
      Steve Harvey (Oly) 2000   Sean Sanford (Oly) 2000
           
69 Lb (9&Over)   73 Lb (9&Over)   77 Lb (9&Over)
Parker Risk (Oly) 2011   Mason Eaglin (Beth) 2011   Nick Whitehead (MV) 2011
Tony Williams (Oly) 2010   Drew Aplin (Aub) 2010   Nicholas Smith (MV) 2010
Nick Smith (MV) 2009   Walker Meyers (Kent) 2009   Darren Harris (Yelm) 2009
Patrick Carney (Ort) 2008   Torre Eaton (MV) 2008   Fred Green (Ort) 2008
Jake Sullivan (Kent) 2007   Adam Romano (Beth) 2007   Jake Velarde (NWWC) 2007
Taylor Salzberg (Ort) 2006   Shannon Maris (WR) 2006   Brad Watson (Oly) 2006
Brad Watson (Oly) 2005   Bryce Evans (Ort) 2005   Ruben Navejas (Kent) 2005  
Dylan Ullery (Puy) 2004   Kelly Maughan (Aub) 2004   Efrain Aguilar (Ort) 2004  
Nick Burnam (Oly) 2003   Joe Denova (Beth) 2003   CJ Thompson (Beth) 2003
C.J. Thompson (Beth) 2002   Jim Belleville (Oly) 2002   Matt Sencenbaugh (Aub) 2002
Jimmy Bellville (Oly) 2001   Sean Sanford (Oly) 2001   Shane Onufer (LW) 2001
Shane Onufer (LW) 2000   Kurt Swartz (Aub) 2000   Jake Swartz (Aub) 2000
         
81 Lb (9&Over)   86 Lb (9&Over)   91 Lb (9&Over)
Dean Utterback (Ort) 2011   Austin Cain (Mont) 2011   Benjamin Gore (Ort) 2011
Darren Harris (Yelm) 2010   Doug Nichols (Sum) 2010   Austin Christoph (Beth) 2010
Fred Green (Ort) 2009   Connor Walch (Aub) 2009   Justin Weiding (MV) 2009
Dante Townsend (Beth) 2008   Eric Soler (NWWC) 2008   Cayle Williams (Puy) 2008
Johnny Ohashi (Kent) 2007   Mike Moniz (Kent) 2007   Colton Marlowe (MV) 2007
Drew Templeman (Ort) 2006   Bryce Evans (Ort) 2006   Dalton Evanger (Ort) 2006
Garrett Mann (Kent) 2005   Patrick Benson (Yelm) 2005   Caleb Thornhill (Yelm) 2005  
Nick Burnham (Oly) 2004   Cj Thompson (Beth) 2004   Boone Skinner (Ort) 2004  
Jimmy Beleville (Oly) 2003   Steve Harvey (Oly) 2003   David Higgins (UP) 2003
Conner Adams (Oly) 2002   Bradley Sweet (Beth) 2002   Brent Maybury (Beth) 2002
Bradley Sweet (Beth) 2001   Jake Swartz (Aub) 2001   Justin Eastman (Oly) 2001
Robert Harvey (Oly) 2000   Justin Eastman (Oly) 2000   Matt Evans (SE) 2000
               
96 Lb (9&Over)   100 Lb (9&Over)   103 Lb (9&Over)
Baylee Tran (UP) 2011   Mathew Hopkins (WR) 2007   Trenton Anderson (Beth) 2011
Tanner Bloom (FP) 2010   Nikko Veltri (Ort) 2006   Boden Longmore (MV) 2010
Zach Volk (Aub) 2009   Hayden Peterson (Aub) 2005   Tucker Mjelde (MV) 2009
Mike Moniz (Kent) 2008   Marques Ford (Oly) 2004   Dwight Yetter (Puy) 2008  
      Taylor Meeks (Ort) 2003      
      Garret Rutledge (Aub) 2002      
      Shane Jhanson (Oly) 2001      
      Alex Pitsch (Beth) 2000      
               
               
110 Lb (9&Over)   120 Lb (9&Over)   145 Lb (9&Over)
Logan Pine (Oly) 2011   Doug Nichols (Sum) 2011   Erick Jacobson (Ort) 2011
Zach Volk (Aub) 2010   Travis Tucker (Puy) 2010   Marty Plumb (Beth) 2010
Jared Schroeder (Beth) 2009   Dylan Mann (Eat) 2009   Isaiah Barnett (Puy) 2009
Garret Autrey (MV) 2008   Trevor Anderson (Beth) 2008   Richard Anau (UP) 2008  
Josh Clark (Oly) 2007   Jeff Seid (Kent) 2007   Kyle Williams (Kent) 2007  
Antonio Brown (Ort) 2006   Tj Skinner (Ort) 2006   Jonathan Mooney (Ort) 2006  
Garret Mann (Eat) 2005   Dylan Rutledge (Aub) 2005   Zach Eastman (Oly) 2005  
Taylor Meeks(Ort) 2004   Nick Bayer (MV) 2004   Zach Eastman (Oly) 2004  
Jeffery Gouveia (Ken) 2003   Jake Swartz (Aub) 2003   Greg Smith (Kent) 2003  
Jake Swartz (Aub) 2002   Sam Anderson (SE) 2002   Matt Friend (Beth) 2002  
Dominick Wolczko (VI) 2001   Russ Luellan (Oly) 2001   Nick Goretti (Puy) 2001  
Marshall Giovannini (Puy) 2000   Dane Carson (Puy) 2000   Keioni Nisley (LW) 2000  
                 
           
175 Lb (9&Over)              
Hunter Mullins (Ort) 2011              
Hunter Mullins (Ort) 2010              
Jake Grantham (Oly) 2009              
Ben Anderson (Shelt) 2008              
Karl Johnson (Kent) 2007              
Tom Cruz (Beth) 2006              
Michael Henry (Beth) 2005              
Cameron Smith (Oly) 2004              
Allan Thompson (Ort) 2003              
Victor Ognoskie (Sum) 2002              
Travis Rehon (Aub) 2001              
Tyler Sipes (Lk) 2000